Past Board Members

We appreciate all of our members who have served on the Chapter Board over the years!

 

PRESIDENT

2001 Deborah S. Lind, ASID

2002 Karen Pfeiffer, ASID

2003 Donna  Daniel

2004 Jennifer  Hobbs, ASID

2005 Patrick Schmidt, FASID, RID

2006 Roberta Stone, ASID

2007 Janice Banister

2008 Lois Green, ASID, RID, LEED AP ID+C, NCIDQ

2009 Barbara Beard

2010 Donna Daniel

2011 Audrey Millar, ASID

2012 Bruce Pollert, ASID

2013 Susan Tappy

2014 Cynthia Walker, Allied ASID, RID

2015 Natalie Mendez, IIDA, IDEC, LEED AP

2016 Wendy Puffer

2017 Daniela Kohl

2018 Karla Shone

2019 Constance Vinson, Allied ASID

2020 Emily McLaughlin, ASID

2021 Olivia Snyder, ASID, IIDA

 

AT LARGE

2006 Patty Thompson-Jones

2008 Mark Van Zant

2010 Robin Bradford

2012 Nancy Wright

2014 Ken Sullivan

2016 Joey Tharp

2019 Joanne Holman

2021 Suining Ding

 

COMMUNICATION

2005 Karen Bailey

2007 Cynthia Walker, Allied ASID, RID

2009 Amy Peltier, ASID

2011 Diana Bryant, Allied ASID

2013 Michelle Wise

2015 Delaram Moghaddam

2017 Marissa Stewart

2019 Ana Marrero-Arce

 

FINANCE

2007 Robin Bartelman, ASID, Associate AIA

2009 Audrey Millar, ASID

2011 Patrick Schmidt, FASID, RID

2013 Ashley Fruits

2015 Allan Misch

2017 Tony Wright

2018 Christen Lawless, Allied ASID

2021 Courtney Walker, Allied ASID

 

MEMBERSHIP

2006 Chritine Loughery, NCIDQ, RID

2008 Bruce Pollert

2010 Cynthia Walker, Allied ASID, RID

2012 Diana Chastain

2014 Yamini Hingorani, ASID, NCIDQ

2015 Thomas King

2016 Lonna Heshelman, Allied ASID

2018 Michelle Herndon

2020 Alex Cain

 

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT

2005 Robert Mead, Allied ASID

2007 Lisa Casey, ASID

2009 Ashley Satterfield

2011 Robert Mead, Allied ASID

2013 Dia Holman, NCIDQ

2013 Jessalyn Ayon

2015 Constance Vinson, Allied ASID

2017 Mary Beth Parks

2018 Christen Lawless, Allied ASID

2019 Jessica Gallagher, Allied ASID

 

STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE TO THE BOARD

2006 Matthew DeGreeter, ASID

2007 Kylie Suddarth

2007 Drew Randle

2008 Drew Randle

2009 Stephanie Richard

2010 Stephanie Richard

2010 Stephanie Kueber

2011 Brittni Strezishar

2012 Sara Tokoly

2013 Marrisa Stewart

2014 Mackenzie Brown

2019 Catherine Duron

2020 Avery Reiter

2020 Karsten Lingenfelter